DENHAM PARK LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

DENHAM PARK LIMITED
1 MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2AF
(840 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04693466
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Sep 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
8 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2012
Filed on:
12 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Brett
15 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Whelan
28 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Whelan
15 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BUSHDAWN LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
Changed 4 Feb 2014

16 THE HAVENS
RANSOMES EUROPARK
IPSWICH
IP3 9SJ
Changed 20 Aug 2013

VICTORIA HOUSE BLOOMSBURY SQUARE
SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4DA
Changed 8 Oct 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/07/2008 FROM
16 DENHAM LODGE
OXFORD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB9 4AA
Changed 18 Jul 2008

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 4 May 2003

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 31 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.denhampark.co.uk
www.denhampark.com
www.denhampark.and
www.denhampark.org.uk
www.denhampark.org
www.denhampark.net
www.denhampark.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2011 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 8 Sep 2010 15
30 Jun 2008 9 Dec 2008 6
30 Jun 2007 20 Dec 2007 6
30 Jun 2006 4 Apr 2007 10
30 Jun 2005 13 Jun 2006 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code