DENHAM PARK (UXBRIDGE) LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Aug 2012

Address

DENHAM PARK (UXBRIDGE) LIMITED
VICTORIA HOUSE BLOOMSBURY SQUARE
SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4DA
Classification: Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00886108
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 1966
Dissolution Date:
7 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 45 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Mar 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
5 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2010
Filed on:
22 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 184 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Barrett
23 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Whelan
28 Oct 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MORITZ HOLDINGS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2005
BANK OF SCOTLAND (IRELAND) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2005
BANK OF SCOTLAND (IRELAND) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2005
NORWICH UNION MORTGAGE FINANCE LIMITED
CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2004
NORWICH UNION MORTGAGE FINANCE LIMITED
CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2003
NORWICH UNION MORTGAGE FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2003
NORWICH UNION MORTGAGE FINANCE LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2003
MORITZ HOLDINGS LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

LOUISVILLE INVESTMENTS (UXBRIDGE) LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

16 DENHAM LODGE
OXFORD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB9 4AA
Changed 18 Jul 2008

103 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1AH
Changed 4 May 2003

103 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1H 9AB
Changed 1 Sep 2000

NATIONS HOUSE
103 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1H 9AB
Changed 29 Mar 2000

12 ST JAMESS SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4LB
Changed 18 Apr 1998

FETCHAM PARK HOUSE
LOWER ROAD
FETCHAM
SURREY KT22 9HD
Changed 14 Oct 1997

DUNSTABLE HOUSE
93 SHEEN ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 1YJ
Changed 5 Aug 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.denhampark.co.uk
www.denhampark.com
www.denhampark.construction
www.denhampark.org
www.denhampark.net
www.denhampark.build
www.denhampark.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 5 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 15 Jul 2010 13
30 Jun 2008 9 Dec 2008 6
30 Jun 2007 20 Dec 2007 6
30 Jun 2006 4 Apr 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
184 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code