DENHOLM VALVECARE LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
8TH FLOOR THE ASPECT 12 FINSBURY SQUARE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC2A 1AS

Company number
02468254
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2020

Next statement due by 28 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELBOURN ENGINEERING LIMITED24 February 2004
VALVECARE ENGINEERING LIMITED31 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/06/2012 June 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DENHOLM OILFIELD SERVICES LIMITED / 26/05/2020

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/08/1921 August 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CARA JANE MAY DENHOLM / 21/08/2019

View Document

14/02/1914 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/02/2019 FROM 8TH FLOOR THE ASPECT 12 FINSBURY SQUARE LONDON EC2A 1AS UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

14/02/1914 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company