DENIM BISON LIMITED

Address

DENIM BISON LIMITED
69 GROVE ROAD
BLADON
WOODSTOCK
OXFORDSHIRE
OX20 1RG
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06788147
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £1,000 £68 £68
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £68 £68
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,000 £1,068 £68
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,000 £1,068 £68
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gaetano Ruggiero
20 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DENIM BISON EVENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O MARCO RUGGIERO
69 GROVE ROAD
BLADON
WOODSTOCK
OXFORDSHIRE
OX20 1RG
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jun 2012

C/O MARCO RUGGIERO
69 GROVE ROAD
BLADON
WOODSTOCK
OXFORDSHIRE
OX20 1RG
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jun 2012

C/O MARCO RUGGIERO
6 SOUTHDOWN ROAD
LONDON
SW20 8PT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Jun 2012

2B LONG DRIVE
ACTON
LONDON
W3 7PR
Changed 11 Jul 2011

44 KELSON HOUSE STEWART STREET
POPLAR
LONDON
E14 3JL
Changed 19 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/04/2009 FROM
116 CHALKHILL ROAD
MIDDLESEX
LONDON
HA99AJ
Changed 24 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.denimbison.co.uk
www.denimbison.motorcycles
www.denimbison.and
www.denimbison.org.uk
www.denimbison.house
www.denimbison.net
www.denimbison.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 22 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 3 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 24 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 21 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years