DENIZEN CONTRACTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Jul 2017

Address

DENIZEN CONTRACTS LIMITED
DUFF & PHELPS THE CHANCERY 58
SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
(523 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07278117
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2010
Dissolution Date:
30 Jul 2017
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
17 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2013
Filed on:
13 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

16 Feb 2017

DENIZEN CONTRACTS LIMITED (Company Number 07278117) Registered office: The Chancery, 58 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1EW Principal trading address: Vermont House, Bradley Lane, Standish, Wigan, WN6 0XF Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that a final general meeting of the above named Company will be held at The Chancery, 58 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1EW on 13 April 2017 at 10.15 am on the same day by a meeting of the creditors of the Company. The meetings are called for the purpose of receiving an account from the Joint Liquidators, an explanation of how the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of and to determine the release from office of the Joint Liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member or creditor. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Joint Liquidators at the offices of Duff & Phelps, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9SG, no later than 12.00 noon on 12 April 2017. Date of Appointment: 27 March 2015 Office Holder details: Stephen Gerard Clancy, (IP No. 8950) and Steven Muncaster, (IP No. 9446) both of Duff & Phelps Ltd, The Chancery, 58 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1EW. For further details contact: Guy Chapman, Email: Guy.Chapman@duffandphelps.com or Tel: 020 7089 4777 Stephen Gerard Clancy, Joint Liquidator 09 February 2017 Ag FF111290

8 May 2015

Company Number: 07278117 Name of Company: DENIZEN CONTRACTS LIMITED Nature of Business: General construction and CMI engineering Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: The Chancery, 58 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1EW Principal trading address: Vermont House, Bradley Lane, Standish, Wigan, WN6 0XF Stephen Clancy and Steven Muncaster, both of Duff & Phelps Ltd, The Chancery, 58 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1EW. Office Holder Numbers: 8950 and 9446. For further details contact: The Joint Liquidators on 0161 827 9000. Alternative contact: Chris Sykes on Email: manchester@duffandphelps.com Date of Appointment: 27 March 2015 By whom Appointed: Pursuant to Paragraph 83 of schedule B1 of the Insolvency Act 1986

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bolton
9 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Steven Mcgee
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Julian Sutcliffe
2 Jan 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC INCLUDING ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND ITS PERMITTED ASSIGNEES OR PERMITTED TRANSFEREES
LEGAL CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2012
TECHNICAL & GENERAL GUARANTEE COMPANY S.A.
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2012
TECHNICAL & GENERAL GUARANTEE COMPANY S.A.
LEGAL CHARGE OVER CASH SUM - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2012
TECHNICAL & GENERAL GUARANTEE COMPANY S.A.
LEGAL CHARGE OVER CASH SUM - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2012
DOWNING LLP ("SECURITY TRUSTEE")
LEGAL CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

DENIZEN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

VERMONT HOUSE BRADLEY LANE
STANDISH
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN6 0XF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Nov 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.denizencontracts.co.uk
www.denizencontracts.com
www.denizencontracts.construction
www.denizencontracts.net
www.denizencontracts.org.uk
www.denizencontracts.org
www.denizencontracts.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 17 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years