DENMAN & SONS (BUILDERS MERCHANTS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Sep 2011

Address

DENMAN & SONS (BUILDERS MERCHANTS) LIMITED
OAKDENE NEW ROAD
TIRYBERTH
HENGOED
MID GLAMORGAN
CF82 8AU
Classification:

Retail hardware, paints & glass

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06747198
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
27 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£3.00 on 16 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
22 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2010
Filed on:
16 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Denman
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Redford Denman
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Craig Denman
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

INGLECOTE LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/12/2008 FROM
CROWN HOUSE 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF14 3LX
Changed 9 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 22 Jul 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years