DENMAUR INDEPENDENT PAPERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Paper Mews Bourncrete House Bonham Drive Sittingbourne Kent ME10 3RY

Company number
01707312
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 June 2021

Next statement due by 1 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FULSETBROOK LIMITED13 July 1983
DENMAUR (PRINTING & PUBLISHING) PAPERS LIMITED14 October 1997
DENMAUR INDEPENDENT PAPERS PLC27 February 2009
DENMAUR PAPERS PLC27 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 017073120008 in full

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 4 in full

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 5 in full

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 6 in full

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 017073120009 in full

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DENMAUR INDEPENDENT PAPERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company