DENNE GROUP LIMITED

Address

DENNE GROUP LIMITED
DENNE COURT HENGIST FIELD
OAD STREET BORDEN
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME9 8FH
Phone: 020 7401 0020
Fax: 020 7401 0030
Web:
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01050592
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 1972 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Olivier Crillon
26 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

DENNE (BUILDERS) LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

BRAMLING HOUSE
BRAMLING
CANTERBURY
KENT CT3 1NB
Changed 10 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dennegroup.construction
www.dennegroup.org.uk
www.dennegroup.build
www.dennegroup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 6 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 13 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years