DENNIS AND MCCOWEN LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jan 2010

Address

DENNIS AND MCCOWEN LIMITED
BANK CHAMBERS BROOK STREET
BISHOPS WALTHAM
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO32 1AX
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02598636
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 1991
Dissolution Date:
19 Jan 2010
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
23 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2008
Filed on:
18 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Feb 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 1993

Previous Company Names

KIWI PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2005
JAMES HARRIS SAWYER LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2003
JAMES HARRIS COMMERCIAL LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 1992
CASHVERSE LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1991

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/04/2008 FROM
25 ST THOMAS STREET
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 9DD
Changed 22 Apr 2008

PARMENTER HOUSE
57 TOWER STREET
WINCHESTER
SO23 8TD
Changed 20 Oct 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dennisnmccowen.co.uk
www.dennisandmccowen.co.uk
www.dennisandmccowen.com
www.dennisnmccowen.com
www.dennismccowen.and
www.dennisnmccowen.support
www.dennisnmccowen.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 23 Mar 2009 12
31 Mar 2007 30 Apr 2008 13
31 Mar 2006 15 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 24 Jan 2006 10
31 Dec 2003 3 Feb 2005 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years