DENNIS COX BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Last updated 3 June 2020
Legal registered address
ONE AMERICA SQUARE CROSSWALL LONDON EC3N 2LB

Company number
04514450
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 20 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HADENWORTH LIMITED9 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

23/10/1923 October 2019ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

05/07/185 July 2018NOTICE OF COURT ORDER IN RESPECT OF DATE OF DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1: EXTEND TO 28/05/2019

View Document

28/05/1828 May 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company