DENNY BROS SUPPLIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
50 St Andrews Street South Bury St Edmunds Suffolk IP33 3PH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£60.97k
Current assets
£220.37k
Current creditors
£83.20k
Shareholders funds
£67.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01697096
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 February 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2021

Next statement due by 27 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

47620 - Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores

47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DENNY BROS. OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED16 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-13 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

19/08/2019 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WINIFRED DENNY

View Document

27/07/2027 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MAUREEN FRANCES DENNY / 15/07/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DENNY BROS SUPPLIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company