DENSITRON TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Aisle Barn 100 High Street Balsham Cambridge England CB21 4EP

Company number
01962726
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2021

Next statement due by 14 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHELBURY ENTERPRISES LIMITED2 May 1986
DENSITRON INTERNATIONAL PLC16 February 2000
DENSITRON TECHNOLOGIES PLC16 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/06/1911 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/04/1917 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED SIMON JONES

View Document

17/04/1917 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MARTYN ANDREW GATES

View Document

17/04/1917 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WOON CHONG

View Document

17/04/1917 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GARY MULLINS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DENSITRON TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company