DENSO MANUFACTURING UK LTD.

Address

DENSO MANUFACTURING UK LTD.
QUEENSWAY CAMPUS
TELFORD
SALOP
TF1 7FS
Classification:

Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02502865
Incorporation Date:
17 May 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£71,831,000.00 on 18 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2015
Filed on:
18 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marco Di Rao Marotta
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Hayward
2 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul O'brien
3 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NDM MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

DARBY HOUSE,2ND FLOOR
LAWN CENTRAL,TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 4JA
Changed 18 Feb 1992

1ST FLOOR ROYCRAFT HOUSE
15 LINTON ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX IG11 8HG
Changed 20 Jun 1991

ALDWYCH HOUSE
ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4JP
Changed 18 Sep 1990

373 CAMBRIDGE HEATH ROAD
LONDON
E2 9RA
Changed 13 Jul 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £69,698.79

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.densomanufacturinguk.co.uk
www.densomanufacturinguk.com
www.densomanufacturinguk.org
www.densomanufacturinguk.net
www.densomanufacturinguk.equipment
www.densomanufacturinguk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 7 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 29 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 29 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years