DENTSU AEGIS NETWORK LTD.



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
10 TRITON STREET REGENT'S PLACE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM NW1 3BF

Company number
01403668
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
5 December 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2020

Next statement due by 14 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AEGIS GROUP PLC27 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/2010 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DENTSU INC. / 01/01/2020

View Document

01/05/201 May 202015/04/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 78477846.59

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS MARY ELIZABETH HITCHON

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NOBUYUKI TOHYA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company