DEPA (UK) LIMITED

Address

DEPA (UK) LIMITED
3 KINGFISHER COURT
BOWESFIELD PARK
STOCKTON ON TEES
ENGLAND
TS18 3EX
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Other construction installation

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07145643
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 28 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
4 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Muhammad Saleem
24 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Steven Salo
1 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mohannad Sweid
4 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EASYOFFER LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
WATERLOO HOUSE TEESDALE SOUTH
THORNABY ON TEES
TS17 6SA
Changed 21 Apr 2017

4 RIVER COURT BRIGHOUSE BUSINESS VILLAGE
BRIGHOUSE ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS2 1RT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jan 2014

C/O MR. CHRISTOPHER PAUL HOLMES
4 RIVERCOURT BRIGHOUSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIGHOUSE ROAD RIVERSIDE
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS2 1RT
Changed 13 Oct 2011

65 WELLGATE WELLGATE STREET
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 2LT
Changed 10 Mar 2011

65 WELLGATE
WELLGATE STREET
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 2LT
UK
Changed 10 Jan 2011

68 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
S1 1WR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jan 2011

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 4 Jun 2018 6
31 Dec 2016 5 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 7 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 1 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 1 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years