DERBY EXPRESS COURIERS (OVERNIGHT) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit H1 7 Cranmer Road West Meadows Industrial Estate Derby Derbyshire England DE21 6JL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£254.26k
Current assets
£3.27m
Current creditors
£2.11m
Shareholders funds
£1.03m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02563845
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2022

Next statement due by 27 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

53201 - Licensed carriers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXPRESSWAY PARCELS LIMITED13 August 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

17/02/2217 February 2022 Registered office address changed from 7 Cranmer Road West Meadows Industrial Estate Derby DE21 6XT England to Unit H1 7 Cranmer Road West Meadows Industrial Estate Derby Derbyshire DE21 6JL on 2022-02-17

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Registered office address changed from 15 Cranmer Road West Meadows Industrial Estate Derby DE21 6JL to 7 Cranmer Road West Meadows Industrial Estate Derby DE21 6XT on 2022-01-20

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

17/05/2117 May 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS LUCY ANN CLAYTON / 13/03/2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company