DERRICK SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 06446427



Last updated 12 August 2019
Registered office address
FALCONGATE HOUSE FARADAY ROAD HARFREYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GREAT YARMOUTH NORFOLK NR31 0NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
6 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2018

Next statement due by 5 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DERRICK STRUCTURES LIMITED21 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/04/1924 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK PRENDERGASTView PDF
03/01/193 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company