DERWENT PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

DERWENT PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
183 FRASER ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S8 0JP
(266 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08441890
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 14 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £50 £28 £256
Debtors: £50,522 £42,060 £45,590
Creditors due within one year: £74,729 £65,799 £68,135
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£23,877 -£23,371 -£21,709
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,573 £8,347
Total Assets less Liabilities: £813
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £553 £1,570 £813
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glynn Ledger
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Matthew Ledger
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DKW163 LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.derwentprecisionengineering.co.uk
www.derwentprecisionengineering.com
www.derwentprecision.engineering
www.derwentprecisionengineering.net
www.derwentprecisionengineering.org
www.derwentprecisionengineering.services
www.derwentprecisionengineering.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 4 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years