DESICLEAR LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

DESICLEAR LTD
THE MERIDIAN 4 COPTHALL HOUSE
STATION SQUARE
COVENTRY
UNITED KINGDOM
CV1 2FL
(1,024 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08184576
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 9 Oct 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 4 available


Directors and Secretaries

Danielle Hamilton
20 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DEWDRY LTD
Changed 3 Dec 2013
ROCKINGHORSE HOMEWARE LTD
Changed 2 Dec 2013
BAKEWAREHOUSE LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years