DESIGN AND MANAGEMENT CONTRACTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Contract House 202 North Cray Road Sidcup Kent DA14 5EH
Company received £56,810 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£55.43k
Current assets
£2.95m
Current creditors
£2.28m
Shareholders funds
£384.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01906852
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
19 April 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2021

Next statement due by 28 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BODEWELL LIMITED20 September 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/11/2125 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-14 with updates

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

16/06/2016 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 019068520010

View Document

20/11/1920 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company