DESIGN AND SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

DESIGN AND SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 1, HUNTER ROAD
SOUTH WEST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PETERLEE
UNITED KINGDOM
SR8 2LX
Classification:

Machining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05025344
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £61,074 £19,645
Debtors: £298,250 £113,112
Creditors due within one year: £391,806 £107,343
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£382 £47,314
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £292,592 £5,332
Total Assets less Liabilities: £66,688 £71,599
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £66,688 £71,599
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Gaskins
21 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Mark Kelly
31 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
31 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Alastair Tennant
12 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMTIED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2012

Previous Company Names

FOLLYHILL LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 10 ENTERPRISE CITY
GREEN LAND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SPENNYMOOR
COUNTY DURHAM
DL16 6JF
Changed 2 Jan 2013

53 BOWES GROVE
SPENNYMOOR
COUNTY DURHAM
DL16 6LT
Changed 12 Nov 2008

HIGHSTONE COMPANY FORMATIONS
LIMITED HIGHSTONE HOUSE
165 HIGH STREET
BARNET HERTFORDSHIRE
Changed 5 May 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 12 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 29 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years