DESIGN & BUILD SCOTLAND LTD

Address

DESIGN & BUILD SCOTLAND LTD
2 ROGERHILL CLOSE
KIRKMUIRHILL
LANARK
SCOTLAND
ML11 9XP
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC393556
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: -£1,534 -£2,356 -£251
Debtors: £3,045 £6,606 £7,786
Creditors due within one year: £2,307 £5,475 £9,994
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£796 -£1,225 -£2,459
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £451 -£328 -£1,562
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Sweeney
15 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

D&B SCOTLAND LTD
Changed 2 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

17 DUNEDIN DRIVE
EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE
G75 8QQ
Changed 17 Oct 2016

2 ROGERHILL CLOSE
BLACKWOOD
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE
ML11 9XP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Feb 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 28 Apr 2017 2
29 Feb 2016 11 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 5 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 11 Aug 2014 6
28 Feb 2013 3 Apr 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years