DESIGN BY CHROMA LTD

Address

DESIGN BY CHROMA LTD
100 DERWENT ROAD
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
N13 4PX
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03888302
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bam Charalambous
14 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAD DESIGNS LTD
Changed 20 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

233 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
N3 3LF
Changed 14 May 2013

112B HIGH ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX IG1 1BY
Changed 4 Nov 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 14 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 11 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 29 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years