DESIGN DIMENSIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Jul 2010

Address

DESIGN DIMENSIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
18 PEEL MOAT ROAD
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
SK4 4PL
Classification:

Other special trades construction

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02047758
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1986
Dissolution Date:
6 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
25 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2009
Filed on:
4 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Nov 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Previous Company Names

CAPEQUEST LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 1992

Previous Addresses

DUNHAM HOUSE
181 WELLINGTON ROAD NORTH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 2PB
Changed 3 Dec 2009

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 24 Sep 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.designdimensionsinternational.co.uk
www.designdimensionsinternational.com
www.designdimensionsinternational.and
www.designdimensionsinternational.active
www.designdimensions.international
www.designdimensionsinternational.org.uk
www.designdimensionsinternational.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 25 Feb 2009 8
30 Jun 2007 30 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 30 Apr 2007 10
30 Jun 2005 2 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 19 Apr 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years