DESIGN ENGINEERING AND FABRICATIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

DESIGN ENGINEERING AND FABRICATIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
97A HIGH STREET
LYMINGTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO41 9AP
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03873038
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£5,801.00 on 11 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £1,194 £7,626 £2,781
Debtors: £8,603 £11,730
Creditors due within one year: £10,529 £15,623 £4,427
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£732 £3,733 -£1,646
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,975 £5,916 £922
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Sanders
20 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Weguelin
17 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2000

Previous Company Names

DESIGNS ENGINEERING AND FABRICATIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2001
DESIGN ENGINEERING AND FABRICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2001
OATES SELECT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

61 LENTUNE WAY
LYMINGTON
HANTS
SO41 3PH
Changed 26 Feb 2008

6 LEELANDS
LOWER PENNINGTON LANE
LYMINGTON
HAMPSHIRE SO41 8EY
Changed 4 Jan 2008

14 NEWBRIDGE WAY
PENNINGTON
LYMINGTON
HAMPSHIRE SO41 8BH
Changed 14 Apr 2007

38 ELIZABETH AVENUE
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET BH23 2DW
Changed 18 Jan 2004

7 RAMLEY ROAD
LYMINGTON
HAMPSHIRE SO41 8HF
Changed 21 Aug 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.designengineeringnfabricationsinternational.co.uk
www.designengineeringandfabricationsinternational.co.uk
www.deafi.co.uk
www.designengineeringandfabricationsinternational.com
www.designengineeringnfabricationsinternational.com
www.designengineeringnfabricationsinternational.engineer
www.designengineeringandfabricationsinternational.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 30 Sep 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 29 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 23 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 5 Oct 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years