DESIGN GO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Mill Hill Industrial Estate Flower Lane London NW7 2HU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£2.12m
Current assets
£23.01m
Fixed assets
£2.28m
Current creditors
£15.89m
Shareholders funds
£9.37m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01477762
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 February 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2022

Next statement due by 16 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JACK ROGERS & CO. LIMITED26 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2211 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-02 with no updates

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Registration of charge 014777620006, created on 2021-06-11

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company