DESIGN IS CENTRAL LIMITED

Company number SC160425



Last updated 1 December 2016
Registered office address
21 HUNTER STREET EAST KILBRIDE GLASGOW G74 4LZ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2015

Next statement due by 17 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CENTRAL RESERVATION LIMITED20 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/09/1524 September 2015Annual return made up to 19 September 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014View PDF
19/09/1419 September 2014Annual return made up to 19 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1.13k
Current assets
£21.83k
Current creditors
£25.90k
Shareholders funds
£1.77k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company