DESIGN OBJECTIVES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Highfield Court Tollgate Chandler's Ford Eastleigh Hampshire SO53 3TY

Company number
03225867
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 July 2018

Next statement due by 12 August 2019

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HONEYCOMBE 64 LIMITED13 August 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewLiquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2022-03-10

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-03-10

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company