DESIGN OFFICE UK LTD



Legal registered address
146-150 MILL STREET CREWE CHESHIRE CW2 7AX

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£112.92k
Current assets
£167.85k
Current creditors
£46.53k
Shareholders funds
£140.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02792673
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 February 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2020

Next statement due by 31 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E.R. PRINT AND PACKAGING LIMITED6 February 2001
ER DESIGN & PRINT SERVICES LTD25 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 NewChange of share class name or designation

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 NewMemorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 NewMemorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DESIGN OFFICE UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company