DESIGN Q LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 60 The Washford Industrial Estate Heming Road Redditch United Kingdom B98 0EA

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£178
Current assets
£277.48k
Fixed assets
£184.65k
Current creditors
£170.73k
Shareholders funds
£249.07k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05119290
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
5 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2022

Next statement due by 19 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVERTING LIMITED7 January 2005
Q AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED3 March 2011
DESIGN QUE LIMITED1 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-05 with updates

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

08/08/198 August 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/08/2019 FROM 35 CALTHORPE ROAD EDGBASTON BIRMINGHAM B15 1TS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company