DESIGN QUE LIMITED



Last updated 28 January 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 60 THE WASHFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HEMING ROAD REDDITCH UNITED KINGDOM B98 0EA

Company number
09050850
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
21 May 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2020

Next statement due by 19 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DESIGN Q LIMITED1 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/2031 May 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

08/08/198 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/08/2019 FROM 35 CALTHORPE ROAD EDGBASTON BIRMINGHAM B15 1TS

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

10/05/1910 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company