DESIGNATION.COM LTD

Company number 03439725



Last updated 1 October 2018
Registered office address
92 LONDON STREET READING BERKSHIRE RG1 4SJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 October 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ODB DESIGN & COMMUNICATION LIMITED30 July 1999
ODB DESIGNATION LTD21 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/10/113 October 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/08/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
09/06/119 June 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/06/2011 FROM HIGHLANDS HOUSE BASINGSTOKE ROAD SPENCERS WOOD READING RG7 1NTView PDF
07/09/107 September 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2010 FROM 130 QUEENS ROAD READING BERKSHIRE RG1 4DGView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company