DESIGNBORED LTD.

Company number 05979450



Last updated 7 July 2011
Registered office address
5 CROMWELL TERRACE ST IVES CAMBS PE27 5JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 October 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2009

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2010

Next statement due by 23 November 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARTCITY SERVICES LTD.6 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/11/102 November 2010Annual return made up to 26 October 2010 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/10/0931 October 2009Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 October 2009View PDF
27/10/0927 October 2009Annual return made up to 26 October 2009 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company