DESIGNED TO CARE LIMITED

Address

DESIGNED TO CARE LIMITED
MORE THAN MOBILITY 25
WESTON FAVELL CENTRE
NORTHAMPTON
ENGLAND
NN3 8JZ
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08491526
VAT Number:
GB974 8151 85
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jemma Dunn
13 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

DORTON LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2013

Previous Addresses

MORE THAN MOBILITY K7, WESTON FAVELL CENTRE
NORTHAMPTON
NN3 8JZ
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Oct 2015

DORTON PARK FARM DORTON
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP18 9NR
Changed 12 Aug 2015

DORTON PARK FARM DORTON
30
AYLESBURY
BUCKS
HP18 9NR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Apr 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.designedto.care
www.designedtocare.org.uk
www.designedtocare.net
www.designedtoc.are

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 4 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 26 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 17 May 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years