DESIGNER CONTRACTS LIMITED

Address

DESIGNER CONTRACTS LIMITED
UNIT 5 FRESHWATERS
HOLMEWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PARK ROAD CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S42 5UY
Classification: Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05297539
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2004 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£75,000.00 on 10 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Kelsey
2 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Susan Kelsey
2 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EAGLE ONE PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2005
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

HLW 256 LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

PRINCESS HOUSE
122 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 2DW
Changed 7 Aug 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
1 £900.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.designercontracts.construction
www.designercontracts.active
www.designercontracts.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 15 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 19 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 14 May 2013 7
31 Oct 2011 6 Mar 2012 5
31 Oct 2010 7 Jun 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code