DESIGNORY UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bankside 3 90 - 100 Southwark Street London England SE1 0SW

Company number
01367372
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
9 May 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2022

Next statement due by 11 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MUGGERIDGE AND WEEKS LIMITED31 December 1979
HOLMES KNIGHT RITCHIE8 October 1990
HOLMES KNIGHT RITCHIE LIMITED30 October 1990
TBWA - HOLMES KNIGHT RITCHIE LIMITED3 April 1995
TBWA LIMITED2 April 1997
TBWA SIMONS PALMER LIMITED17 June 1998
TBWA GGT SIMONS PALMER LIMITED30 August 2000
TBWA\LONDON LIMITED4 April 2017
TBWA LIMITED12 February 2020
EXPERIENCE WORLDWIDE LIMITED16 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-25 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company