DESIGNS FOR LIGHTING LTD

Company number 04081039



Last updated 8 November 2019
Registered office address
17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE HYDE STREET WINCHESTER HAMPSHIRE SO23 7TA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2019

Next statement due by 13 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DESIGNS FOR EXTERIOR LIGHTING LTD14 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/10/1910 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/10/1816 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
01/10/181 October 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL DESIGNS FOR LIGHTING 2020 LIMITEDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£360.42k
Current assets
£599.56k
Current creditors
£143.48k
Shareholders funds
£479.34k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company