DESIRABILITEE LIMITED

Address

DESIRABILITEE LIMITED
UNIT 2
CHRISTY ESTATE, IVY ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
GU12 4TX
Phone: 07803 606 837
Phone: 01252 856 450
Phone: 01252 345 074
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06960912
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
14 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £309 £550 £9,480
Debtors: £3,323 £455 £15,887
Creditors due within one year: £19,748 £9,213 £40,537
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,546 -£6,148 -£4,934
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £647
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,390
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£11,189 -£3,005 -£1,390
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Alexander
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BLACK AND BLUE UK LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

26 NORTHBROOK ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
GU11 3HE
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jul 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 14 Sep 2017 15
30 Jun 2015 13 Jun 2017 24
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 28 Aug 2014 14
30 Jun 2012 31 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years