DESIRE PETROLEUM LIMITED

Address

DESIRE PETROLEUM LIMITED
HILLTOP PARK
DEVIZES ROAD
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
ENGLAND
SP3 4UF
(124 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03168611
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,422,821.98 on 24 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Serina Bierer
6 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Bushell
5 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Timothy Jones
5 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OVAL (1061) LIMITED
Changed 2 May 1996

Previous Addresses

MATHON COURT
MATHON
MALVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR13 5NZ
Changed 15 Jan 2014

QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET, BRISTOL, BS99 7QQ
Changed 8 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.desirepetroleum.org
www.desirepetroleum.and
www.desirepetroleum.org.uk
www.desirepetroleum.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 18 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 12 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 15 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
169 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years