DESMI RO-CLEAN LTD.



Last updated 1 March 2015
Legal registered address
IPD SUITE 1 MARCUS HOUSE PARK HALL BUSINESS VILLAGE PARK HALL ROAD STOKE ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST3 5XA

Company number
01278657
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 September 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2013

Next statement due by 21 August 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
O.M.I. LIMITED29 March 2000
A-Z POLYMAX LTD8 January 2002
O.M.I. LIMITED20 February 2006
RO-CLEAN DESMI LIMITED17 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/147 April 2014DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

07/04/147 April 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

07/04/147 April 2014SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

13/03/1413 March 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/03/2014 FROM
NORMAN HOUSE ROSEVALE BUSINESS
PARK PARKHOUSE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE (WEST)
NEWCASTLE STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 7UB

View Document

17/02/1417 February 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY HELEN MILLARD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company