DESSO LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 HITCHING COURT BLACKLANDS WAY ABINGDON OXFORDSHIRE OX14 1RB

Company number
02622045
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2019

Next statement due by 11 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESCO DESSO UK LIMITED12 April 2000
DESSO ESCO UK LIMITED2 January 2002
DESSO LIMITED3 July 2003
ARMSTRONG FLOOR PRODUCTS UK LIMITED24 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/06/197 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/03/1918 March 2019 DISS REQUEST WITHDRAWN

View Document

29/01/1929 January 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

22/01/1922 January 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

07/07/187 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DESSO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company