DESTRA ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 5 St Georges Bus Ctr Brunswick Rd Cobbs Wood Industrial Estate, Ashford Kent TN23 1EL

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£105.10k
Current assets
£212.65k
Current creditors
£298.21k
Shareholders funds
£206.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01723115
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 May 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CREEDHARP LIMITED21 November 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-08-31

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

11/03/2011 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEVIN PAUL FRANK HARE / 01/03/2020

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEVIN PAUL FRANK HARE / 01/03/2020

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DESTRA ENGINEERING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company