DESTRIM LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Address

DESTRIM LIMITED
6290 BISHOPS COURT
SOLIHULL PARKWAY
BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
BIRMINGHAM
B37 7YB
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05899359
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2006
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 2 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
3 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2011
Filed on:
27 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Previous Company Names

MINMAR (787) LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

51 EASTCHEAP
LONDON
EC3M 1JP
Changed 27 Feb 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 3 Oct 2010 12
31 Oct 2008 28 Sep 2009 11
31 Oct 2007 2 Apr 2009 18
31 Dec 2006 30 Oct 2008 22

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years