DEUTSCHE POST GLOBAL MAIL (UK) LIMITED

Address

DEUTSCHE POST GLOBAL MAIL (UK) LIMITED
OCEAN HOUSE
THE RING
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1AN
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Postal activities under universal service obligation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02104109
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£21,980.00 on 29 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Cooper
15 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Exel Secretarial Services Limited
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Bettina Staffa
15 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Oliver Sukowski
15 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Morten Villberg
15 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HERALD INTERNATIONAL MAILINGS LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

2 LAMBS PASSAGE
LONDON
EC1Y 8BB
Changed 8 Jun 2012

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 12 Mar 2002

UNIT 9 & 10
MERTON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEE ROAD
LONDON SW19 3HX
Changed 20 Nov 2000

40 STATION ROAD
MERTON
LONDON
SW19 2LP
Changed 14 Mar 1995

183-185 BERMONDSEY STREET
LONDON
SE1 3UW
Changed 23 Oct 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 7 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 27 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 1 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years