DEUTZ UK LTD

Address

DEUTZ UK LTD
DEUTZ HOUSE WILLOW PARK
BURDOCK CLOSE
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 7FQ
Phone: 0870 010 2410
Fax: 01543 438 932
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00508419
Incorporation Date:
30 May 1952 (65 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 4 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Allitt
16 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Georg Diderich
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DEUTZ U.K. LTD.
Changed 14 Mar 1997
KHD GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

2 ST. MARTINS WAY
LONDON
SW17 0UT
Changed 16 Dec 2005

RIVERSIDE RD.
WANDSWORTH
LONDON SW17 0UT
Changed 17 Oct 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 16 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 13 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 14 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years