DEVA RESOURCES LIMITED

Company number 03270784



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
LANCASTER FIELDS GATEWAY CREWE CHESHIRE CW1 6FF
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2014

Next statement due by 17 November 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRINDCO 103 LIMITED4 December 1996
J & H ROSENHEIM & COMPANY LIMITED3 April 2001
CLIP-FAST LIMITED22 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/10/1421 October 2014Annual return made up to 20 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
29/04/1429 April 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS PAULINE PICKUP / 25/04/2014View PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Shareholders funds
£0
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company