DEVELOP TRAINING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Derby Training Centre Ascot Drive Derby DE24 8GW

Company number
06115331
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
19 February 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2022

Next statement due by 22 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORHAM HOUSE 1107 LIMITED19 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

30/03/2230 March 2022 Appointment of Mr Andrew Colin Eldred as a director on 2022-03-24

View Document

21/02/2221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-08 with updates

View Document

21/02/2221 February 2022 Notification of Jtl as a person with significant control on 2021-03-24

View Document

21/02/2221 February 2022 Cessation of Develop Training Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-03-24

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company