DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITIES UK LTD

Company number 05754788



Last updated 1 September 2014
Registered office address
39 RISEHOLME ROAD LINCOLN LINCOLNSHIRE LN1 3SN
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2014

Next statement due by 21 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY LTD9 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/05/1427 May 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
16/05/1416 May 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
15/04/1415 April 2014Annual return made up to 24 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-31)
Current creditors
£1.72k
Shareholders funds
£100
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company