DEVIANT ROCKS LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 May 2012

Address

DEVIANT ROCKS LIMITED
UNIT 13 WAVERLEY INDUSTRIAL PARK
HAILSHAM DRIVE
HARROW
HA1 4TR
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06754080
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
1 May 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Nov 2010
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
31 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2010
Filed on:
25 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Aug 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Previous Company Names

DEVIANT ROKS LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5 PALMERSTON CENTRE OXFORD ROAD
WEALDSTONE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 7RG
Changed 22 Feb 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/01/2009 FROM
UNIT 5 PALMERSTON CENTRE, OXFORD ROAD
WEALDSTONE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 7RG
Changed 7 Jan 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/11/2008 FROM
THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS
WD6 3EW
Changed 21 Nov 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.deviantrocks.co.uk
www.deviantrocks.com
www.deviantrocks.store
www.deviant.rocks
www.deviantrocks.motorcycles
www.deviantrocks.net
www.deviantrocks.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 31 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 20 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years