DEVIC LIMITED

Company number 03190691



Last updated 14 June 2018
Registered office address
585 UPPINGHAM ROAD LEICESTER LEICS. LE5 6QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2019

Next statement due by 2 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
N GOSAI & COMPANY LIMITED22 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/04/1818 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/04/1728 April 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1.39k
Current assets
£77.82k
Current creditors
£23.67k
Shareholders funds
£54.72k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company